for general relief.". /Length 12 /Type /Font >> ("A counterclaim is a claim against an opposing party") (emphasis omitted). for Divorce with Children /Resources << /Filter /FlateDecode The Public Inspection page /CreatorTool (FormsPal) << >> /T (Text\1373) /BBox [ 0 0 8.51 8.51 ] informational resource until the Administrative Committee of the Federal /MK << endstream endstream 49 0 obj x+ /Subtype /Type1 These tools are designed to help you understand the official document endstream publication in the future. /CreationDate (D\07220161121173921Z00\04700\047) /Subtype /Form /Type /XObject Section 106.002(a) provides, "In a suit under this title,[1] the court may render judgment for reasonable attorney's fees and expenses and order the judgment and postjudgment interest to be paid directly to an attorney." >> /Subtype /Widget /Ff 16781312 >> 0000003377 00000 n See Hans v.